History

In 1963 the Baden Powell Cricket Club was formed back at the corner of Baden Powell Drive and Humphries Road. Since the ensuing years we’ve gone through many exciting times and grown from strength to strength. Baden Powell Cricket Club’s headquarters are now at Overport Road, but the Baden Powell Reserve is still used for play by both seniors and juniors.

Club Premierships

  • 1964/65 Sub District B
  • 1966/67 Under 16 div2
  • 1970/71 District 3rd XI, Under 14
  • 1974/75 Under 14 central
  • 1980/81 District 2nd XI, District 4th XI
  • 1981/82 District 2nd XI, B grade
  • 1982/83 District 2nd XI, C grade
  • 1983/84 District 2nd XI
  • 1984/85 District 1st XI
  • 1986/87 C grade
  • 1987/88 A grade, C grade, Under 16 east
  • 1988/89 B grade
  • 1991/92 Under 16 central
  • 1993/94 C grade
  • 1994/95 I grade
  • 1995/96 Jack Peacock 50 over champions
  • 1997/98 Provincial 1st XI
  • 2001/01 A grade
  • 2002/03 B grade, Under 14 central
  • 2005/06 B grade
  • 2005/06 Under 15 central
  • 2007/08 Under 15 east
  • 2008/09 Under 13 east
  • 2009/10 Sub District 1st XI, Sub District 2nd XI, Under 13 premier, Under 13 district
  • 2010/11 A3, Under 15 premier, Under 15 provincial
  • 2011/12 Under 15 premier
  • 2012/13 Jack Peacock T20 champions, A1
  • 2013/14 Under 12 district, Statewide T20 champions
  • 2014/15 B2, Under 12
  • 2015/16 Under 14 Sub District

Club Champions

  • 1963/64 I.J. Crowder
  • 1964/65 J Northfield
  • 1965/66 J Northfield
  • 1966/67 R Hadfield
  • 1967/68 J Northfield
  • 1968/69 I Webster
  • 1969/70 R Coppin
  • 1970/71 G Hewitt
  • 1971/72 G Hewitt
  • 1972/73 G Brown
  • 1973/74 R Allan
  • 1974/75 R Allan
  • 1975/76 R Allan
  • 1976/77 G Brown
  • 1977/78 A Campbell
  • 1978/79 P Rhodes
  • 1979/80 P Rhodes
  • 1980/81 P Rhodes
  • 1981/82 C Munro
  • 1982/83 J Pearson
  • 1983/84 J Pearson
  • 1984/85 P Carlson
  • 1985/86 P Rhodes
  • 1986/87 P Carlson
  • 1987/88 B Anderson
  • 1988/89 B Anderson
  • 1989/90 J Harrison
  • 1990/91 C Plunket
  • 1991/92 J Dyer
  • 1992/93 J Cross
  • 1993/94 M Bond
  • 1994/95 A Gross
  • 1995/96 A Gross
  • 1996/97 J Harrison/M Grenville
  • 1997/98 J Harrison
  • 1998/99 A Gross
  • 1999/00 C Friebe
  • 2000/01 C Friebe
  • 2001/02 W Friebe
  • 2002/03 A Landry
  • 2003/04 J Harrison
  • 2004/05 J Harrison
  • 2005/06 K Snyman
  • 2006/07 E Carter
  • 2007/08 R Harrison
  • 2008/09 A Norris
  • 2009/10 A Gross
  • 2010/11 R Elmi
  • 2011/12 A Perera
  • 2012/13 A Perera
  • 2013/14 N Rice
  • 2014/15 R Elmi
  • 2015/16 T Wood

MPCA Country Week Players

  • Barry Allen
  • Ron Allen
  • Greg Brown
  • Allen Campbell
  • Donald Edwards
  • Rhys Elmi
  • Adam Landry
  • Paul Rhodes
  • Craig Friebe
  • 2015/16 Tom Wood

1st XI Captains

  • 1963-1966 I.J. Crowder
  • 1966-1967 J Northfield
  • 1967-1968 R Anderson
  • 1968-1969 I Webster
  • 1969-1971 R Coppin
  • 1971-1972 G Hewitt
  • 1972-1978 G Brown
  • 1978-1981 C Munro
  • 1981-1983 J Pearson
  • 1983-1984 T Barr
  • 1984-1987 P Carlson
  • 1987-1990 P Mayne
  • 1990-1992 D Crowder
  • 1992-1995 P Treacy
  • 1995-1996 A Gross
  • 1996-1997 M Grenville
  • 1997-1999 A Landry
  • 1999-2001 C Friebe
  • 2001-2003 A Landry
  • 2003-2006 M Cooper
  • 2006-2008 B Davenport
  • 2008-2009 C Friebe
  • 2009-2011 J Harrison
  • 2011-2017 R Elmi

MPCA 1st XI Player Awards

Best Provincial Player Award W.B.Wedgwood Medal

  • 1997/98 A Landry

Best District Player Award E.G.Betts Medal

  • 1978/79 P Rhodes
  • 1982/83 J Pearson
  • 1984/85 P Carlson

Best Sub District Player Award R.Thompson Medal

  • 2009/10 A Norris

MPCA Country Week Awards (Robert Bedford Medal)

  • 1979/80 P Rhodes

MPCA Country Week Awards (R.E.Davey Medal)

  • 2010/11 R Elmi

Cecil Eeles Award - Most Promising Junior Player

  • 1973/74 R Allen
  • 1992/93 M Deighton

J.H.Allen Award - Best Player Provincial Grand Final

  • 1997/98 J Harrison

Robert Jackson Award - Best Player Sub District Grand Final

  • 2009/10 A Smith

Provincial Batting Award

  • 1997/98 A Landry

Provincial Bowling Award

  • 1990/91 C Plunkett
  • 1996/97 M Grenville

Bowling Hall of Fame

10/26 Paul Rhodes
(vs. Delacombe Park A Grade 1990/91)
10/29 Paul Rhodes
(vs. Frankston YCW 1sts )
9/27 Bob Hadfield
(vs. Tyabb Dist 1sts 1966/67)
9/33 Paul Rhodes
(vs. Heatherhill Dist 1sts 1978/79)
9/65 Paul Rhodes
(vs. Tootgarook Dist 1sts 1979/80)
9/79 Justin Cross
(vs. Mornington Prov 1st 1993/94)
9/80 David Welsh
(vs. Heatherhill Sub Dist 2nds 1966/67)
8/4 Chris Robinson
(vs. Mt Eliza 3rds 1974/75)
8/6 Peter Ramus
(vs. Karingal Dist 3rds 1968/69)
8/17 Bob Hadfield
(vs. Moorooduc Dist 1sts 1966/67)
8/20 Michael Stephens
(vs. Carrum Downs B3 2016/17)
8/27 Anthony Smith
(vs. Main Ridge District 2nds 2010/11)
8/29 Trent Verhagen
(vs. Somerville B1 2002/03)
8/29 Jason Verhagen
(vs. Baxter B1 2004/05)
8/29 Michael Ballard
(vs. Skye A2 2012/13)
8/30 Bruce Griffett
(vs. Baxter Sub Dist 2nds 1965/66)
8/31 Geoff Sullivan
(vs. Heatherhill Prov 3rds 1974/75)
8/33 Jim Syrad
(vs. Tyabb Prov 4ths 1976/77)
8/33 Edward Davey
(vs. Frankston YCW C Grade 1987/88)
8/36 Ian Welsh
(vs. Carrum Downs Dist 1sts 1983/84)
8/40 Paul Rhodes
(vs. Sorrento Dist 1sts 1979/80)
8/49 Rob McLorinan
(vs. RSL A Grade 1991/92)
8/52 Hal Scurrah
(vs. Balnarring )
8/53 Steve Farrow
(vs. Skye I Grade 1991/92)
8/63 Fraser Brown
(vs. Pines Prov 2nds 1987/88)
8/65 Hal Scurrah
(vs. Langwarrin B Grade 1990/91)
8/66 Chad Wilson
(vs. Heatherhill A Grade 2002/03)
8/69 Cameron Maguire
(vs. Rosebud Dist 2nds 1984/85)
8/86 Mitch Andrew
(vs. Pines Sub District 1sts 2008/09)
8/94 Graeme Wilson
(vs. Mornington B2 2013/14)
8/105 Mike Negus
(vs. Baxter Prov 2nds 2002/03)
8/124 Andrew Norris
(vs. Delacombe Park District 1sts 2007/08)
7/7 Alan Curtis
(vs. Dromana Prov 2nds 1971/72)
7/8 Val Gnanakone
(vs. Somerville B2 2007/08)
7/14 Paul Rhodes
(vs. Sorrento Prov 1sts 1975/76)
7/15 Denis Pratt
(vs. Mornington Prov 3rds 1973/74)
7/19 Brett Robinson
(vs. Baxter B Grade 2002/03)
7/20 Graeme Robinson
(vs. Mornington C1 2004/05)
7/22 Len Sapwell
(vs. Heatherhill Sub Dist 2nds 1966/67)
7/23 Tim Dunn
(vs. Mt Martha C 1 1997/98)
7/24 Len Sapwell
(vs. Mornington Prov 2nds 1968/69)
7/24 Hal Scurrah
(vs. Rosebud C1 2003/04)
7/25 Don Wright
(vs. Karingal Prov 2nds 1992/93)
7/26 Paul Rhodes
(vs. Rye District 1st 1978/79)
7/28 Brian Dawson
(vs. Rosebud Prov 3rds 1977/78)
7/28 Steve Lourey
(vs. Tyabb Dist 3rds 1970/71)
7/30 Len Sapwell
(vs. Rye Prov 2nds 1968/69)
7/30 Michael Bal
(vs. Skye I Grade 1991/92)
7/30 Ben Davenport
(vs. Heatherhill B Grade 1989/90)
7/30 John Harrison
(vs. Boneo District 1st 2016/17)
7/31 Len Sapwell
(vs. Langwarrin Prov 2nds 1968/69)
7/31 J Thornberry
(vs. Karingal Prov 3rds 1973/74)
7/31 Glen Ellam
(vs. Long Island Dist 4ths 1980/81)
7/31 Julian Pharaoh
(vs. Carrum District 2nds 2014/15)
7/32 Don Wright
(vs. Carrum Downs Prov 2nds 1992/93)
7/33 Peter Ramus
(vs. Heatherhill Dist 3rds 1968/69)
7/33 Lindsay Cockburn
(vs. Long Island Dist 2nds 1980/81)
7/33 Brendan Kite
(vs. Mornington A Grade 2003/04)
7/33 Neil Franks
(vs. Mt Martha Provincial 1sts 2004/05)
7/34 Dick Coppin
(vs. Mornington District 1sts 1965/66)
7/34 John Watson
(vs. Karingal Prov 4ths 1977/78)
7/34 Stephen Stevens
(vs. Baxter I Grade 1991/92)
7/35 Ben Matthews
(vs. Mt Martha A1 2012/13)
7/35 Dave Shand
(vs. Frankston YCW B3 2012/13)
7/40 Ben Meyers
(vs. Long Island I Grade 1994/95)
7/40 Wayne Friebe
(vs. Langwarrin Prov 1sts 2001/02)
7/40 Elia Carter
(vs. Heatherhill Prov 1sts 2002/03)
7/42 Bob Hadfield
(vs. Balnarring District 1st 1966/67)
7/43 William Barnes
(vs. Heatherhill Sub Dist 2nds 1964/65)
7/44 David Crowder
(vs. Mornington Prov 1st 1995/96)
7/45 Tim Dunn
(vs. Delacombe Park C1 1995/96)
7/48 Chris Robinson
(vs. Karingal Prov 2nds 1977/78)
7/48 Val Gnanakone
(vs. Mornington B3 2011/12)
7/49 Anthony O’Neil
(vs. Delacombe Park Prov 2nds 2002/03)
7/49 Corey Perry
(vs. Pines A2 2009/10)
7/54 Shane Galloway
(vs. Karingal Prov 2nds 1993/94)
7/54 Trent Verhagen
(vs. Mt Eliza A2 2012/13)
7/56 Anthony Christou
(vs. Langwarrin B2 2012/13)
7/58 Don Wright
(vs. Frankston YCW Prov 2nds 1992/93)
7/62 Craig Plunket
(vs. Red Hill Prov 2nds 1994/95)
7/62 Julian Pharaoh
(vs. Seaford District 1st 2014/15)
7/64 Colin Munro
(vs. Rosebud District 1st 1979/80)
7/65 Peter Horsburgh
(vs. Heatherhill Dist 3rds 1973/74)
7/74 David Matheson
(vs. Mornington A1 2005/06)
7/76 Wayne Friebe
(vs. Prov 1st 2002/03)
7/76 John Harrison
(vs. Karingal Prov 1st 2003/04)
7/79 Graeme Martyn
(vs. Somerville A1 2012/13)
7/85 Greg Brown
(vs. Hastings Prov 1st 1974/75)
7/85 Craig Plunkett
(vs. Heatherhill Prov 2nds 1992/93)
7/101 Graeme Robinson
(vs. Moorooduc C1 2003/04)

Hatricks

Ray Anderson
(vs. Navy 1963/64 Sub Dist)
G Deane
(vs. Tootgarook 1985/86)
Mike Negus
(vs. Baxter 2002/03 Prov 2nds)
Brendan Kite
(vs. Mt Eliza 2002/03 3rds)
Andrew Norris
(vs. Pearcedale 2008/09 Sub Dist 2nds)
Thilak Manohar
(vs. Delacombe Park 2008/09 U15’s Prov)
Nick Cox
(vs. Ballam Park 2008/09 U15’s Dist)
Ben Sharman
(vs. Baxter 2009/10 U13’s Dist)
Ben Matthews
(vs. Skye 2010/11 A3)
Mitchell Kellerman
(vs. Pines 2010/11 U15’s Prov)
Val Gnanakone
(vs. Mornington 2011/12 B3)
Josh Boyd
(vs. Carrum Downs 2011/12 U17’s Prov)
Val Gnanakone
(vs. Mornington 2013/14 B1)
Dayna Smith
(vs. Mt Eliza 2014/15 U14’s Sub Dist)

Centuries

224 Rob Bal
(vs. Pines A Grade 1997/98)
221* Kyle Docherty
(vs. Seaford C2 2008/09)
211* Ross Graham
(vs. Langwarrin B Grade 2003/04)
205* David Hunter
(vs. Hastings Prov 1s 1985/86)
200* Bruce Anderson
(vs. Hastings B1 2016/17)
200 Conrad Fenton
(vs. Delacombe Park 6ths 1988/89)
196 Matthew Pederson
(vs. Skye B2 '2012/13)
188 Ross Graham
(vs. Baxter B2 2013/14)
187 Ross Graham
(vs. Crib Point B2 2009/10)
181 Myles Landry
(vs. Baxter C Grade 2002/03)
180* Ian Crowder
(vs. Hastings Sub Dist 1st 1964/65)
175* Conrad Fenton
(vs. Boneo 6ths 1988/89)
171* Ben Davenport
(vs. Langwarrin Prov 2nds 2002/03)
169 Rob Bal
(vs. Seaford C2 2008/09)
166 Bruce Anderson
(vs. Mornington B1 2015/16)
165 Donald McDonald
(vs. Tyabb Prov 2nds 2003/04)
162* Christian Gates
(vs. Balnarring Prov 2nds 1991/92)
162* Bruce Anderson
(vs. Carrum Downs B1 2015/16)
159 Adam Landry
(vs. Baxter Prov 2nds 1994/95)
159 Cam Landry
(vs. Baxter Prov 2nds 1995/96)
155 Rhys Elmi
(vs. Carrum Dist 1s 2015/16)
153* Coen Chernishoff
(vs. Tyabb A2 2011/12)
152 Pat Galante
(vs. Tyabb B1 2002/03)
151* Rhys Elmi
(vs. Flinders Dist 1s 2011/12)
151 Andrew Sparks
(vs. Mt Eliza A2 2015/16)
150 Cam Landry
(vs. Delacombe Park Prov 1st 2002/03)
150* Matthew Pederson
(vs. Mt Eliza B2 2012/13)
149* Ray Jackson
(vs. Seaford Dist 3rds 1970/71)
149* Matt Barnett
(vs. Carrum C1 2009/10)
148 James Reimers
(vs. Mornington Prov 2nds 2000/01)
148* Andrew Sparks
(vs. Skye B1 2013/14)
147 Ron Allan
(vs. Sorrento Prov 2nds 1975/76)
146 Jeremy La Brooy
(vs. Red Hill Prov 1st 1988/89)
145* Mark Kenny
(vs. Ballam Park A2 2013/14)
142* Shane McComb
(vs. Balnarring Prov 1st 1996/97)
142 Chris Rice
(vs. Tootgarook A2 2014/15)
141 Craig Friebe
(vs. Hasting Prov 2nds 2001/02)
140* Elia Carter
(vs. Delacombe Park Dist 1st 2011/12)
139 Joe Battison
(vs. Heatherhill Sub Dist 1964/65)
139 Phil Carlson
(vs. Long Island Dist 1st 1984/85)
139* Bill Cummins
(vs. Frankston East E Grade 1987/88)
137* Corey Perry
(vs. Heatherhill B1 2003/04)
137 Bruce Anderson
(vs. Langwarrin B2 2009/10)
136* Jagvir Gill
(vs. Skye B1 2005/06)
135 Bruce Anderson
(vs. Mt Eliza Prov 1st 1988/89)
134* Mark Cooper
(vs. Tyabb C2 2006/07)
134* Shane Saxon
(vs. Mt Eliza A2 2009/10)
133 Simon Pendergast
(vs. Mt Eliza 3rds 1986/87)
133 Mark Freeman
(vs. Pines B Grade 1988/89)
133* Ben Davenport
(vs. Heatherhill G Grade 1994/95)
133 Peter Drake
(vs. Skye Sub Dist 2nds 2008/09)
133* Andrew Sparks
(vs. Heatherhill B1 2013/14)
131* Trevor Barr
(vs. Dromana Dist 1st 1978/79)
130 Mark Freeman
(vs. Pines C grade 1987/88)
130* Ross Graham
(vs. Mornington B3 2012/13)
129 Jim Syrad
(vs. Balnarring Dist 3rds 1970/71)
129* Matt Scaife
(vs. Mt Martha Prov 1st 2006/07)
129* Ross Graham
(vs. Carrum B2 2006/07)
128* Phil Carlson
(vs. Carrum Downs Dist 1st 1984/85)
127* Ian Crowder
(vs. Navy Sub Dist 1st 1963/64)
127 Ian Crowder
(vs. Baxter Sub Dist 1st 1964/65)
127 Matthew Deighton
(vs. Balnarring Prov 1st 1990/91)
127 Ross Graham
(vs. Tootgarook B Grade 1999/00)
127 Graeme Martyn
(vs. Red Hill Prov 2nds 1999/00)
126 Ian Crowder
(vs. French Island Sub Dist 1st 1963/64)
126 Jeff Facey
(vs. Seaford A Grade 2003/04)
126 Rhys Elmi
(vs. Seaford Dist 1st 2016/17)
125* Phillip Mayne
(vs. Rye B Grade 2002/03)
125 Phillip Mayne
(vs. Skye B2 2006/07)
125* Rob Bal
(vs. Heatherhill C1 2003/04)
125* Jesse Albrecht
(vs. Carrum C1 2010/11)
124 Tim Dunn
(vs. Baxter Prov 2nds 1994/95)
124 Hal Scurrah
(vs. Karingal C Grade 1999/00)
124 Peter Drake
(vs. Somerville C1 2010/11)
124 Peter Drake
(vs. Tyabb C1 2010/11)
124 Bruce Anderson
(vs. Langwarrin B3 2010/11)
123 Andrew Norris
(vs. Delacombe Park A Grade 2002/03)
123 Tom Bell
(vs. Tyabb Prov 2nds 2003/04)
122 Ross Graham
(vs. Langwarrin B Grade 2002/03)
122* Mark Cooper
(vs. Mornington Prov 1st 2004/05)
122 Mark Hammill
(vs. Somerville C1 2009/10)
121* Bruce Anderson
(vs. Mt Eliza Prov 1st 1987/88)
121 Richard Battison
(vs. Karingal 6ths 1993/94)
121 Milan Erich
(vs. Langwarrin B1 2002/03)
120 Phil Spring
(vs. Delacombe Park A Grade 1993/94)
120* Adam Landry
(vs. Frankston YCW Prov 1st 1997/98)
119 Corey Perry
(vs. Mt Eliza B1 2003/04)
119* Richard Wicks
(vs. Seaford C2 2006/07)
119 Michael Ballard
(vs. Mt Martha Under 17 2006/07)
119 Brendan Notman
(vs. Seaford C1 2011/12)
118* Christian Gates
(vs. Dromana Dist 1st 1983/84)
118 Jeremy La Brooy
(vs. Karingal Prov 2nds 1991/92)
118 Graeme Wilson
(vs. Carrum Downs B1 2015/16)
117 Ben Davenport
(vs. Delacombe Park B1 2014/15)
116 Milan Erich
(vs. Pines A1 1997/98)
116* Matthew Carey
(vs. Heatherhill Prov 1st 2005/06)
115 Ian Crowder
(vs. Baxter Sub Dist 1st 1964/65)
115 Adrian Holt
(vs. Sorrento 4ths 1980/81)
115 Ryan Kissick
(vs. Pearcedale A1 1997/98)
115* Corey Perry
(vs. French Island A1 2004/05)
115* Matthew Pederson
(vs. Pines B2 2012/13)
115 Ben Davenport
(vs. Long Island C1 2014/15)
114 Andrew Isbel
(vs. Baxter A Grade 1993/94)
114* Matt Barnett
(vs. Long Island C1 2009/10)
113 John Hille
(vs. Pines Prov 1st 1973/74)
113 Michael Spring
(vs. Seaford C Grade 1987/88)
113 Josh Waldron
(vs. Heatherhill Under 17 2005/06)
113 Sam Sturt
(vs. Pearcedale Dist 2nds 2015/16)
112 John Hille
(vs. Pines Prov 1st 1973/74)
112 Paul Bent
(vs. Seaford Prov 2nds 1977/78)
112 Fraser Brown
(vs. Karingal B Grade 1990/91)
112 Mark Kenny
(vs. Long Island A1 2005/06)
112 Andrew Norris
(vs. Pearcedale Sub Dist 2nds 2008/09)
112 Nathan Cassano
(vs. Main Ridge Dist 2nds 2013/14)
112 Garry Barnett
(vs. Long Island B1 2015/16)
111* Bruce Robinson
(vs. Karingal Prov 4ths 1977/78)
111* John Russo
(vs. Dromana Dist 1st 1978/79)
111* Trevor Barr
(vs. Carrum Downs Dist 2nds 1984/85)
111 Mike Pollard
(vs. Balnarring Prov 2nds 1994/95)
111 Christian Gates
(vs. Balnarring A Grade 1996/97)
111 Darren Wall
(vs. Rosebud C1 2003/04)
111 Travis Kellerman
(vs. Ballam Park C2 2008/09)
110* Phil Carlson
(vs. Frankston East Prov 1st 1983/84)
110 Shane Galloway
(vs. Hastings F Grade 1990/91)
110* Ben Davenport
(vs. Mt Eliza G Grade 1994/95)
110 Rob Bal
(vs. Langwarrin C1 2003/04)
110* Adrian Vidotto
(vs. Langwarrin B2 2006/07)
110 Ross Graham
(vs. Seaford Tigers B3 2012/13)
110* Ben Davenport
(vs. Mt Martha A1 2013/14)
109* Chris Dickman
(vs. Long Island F Grade 1989/90)
109 Deon Perry
(vs. Pearcedale 5ths 1991/92)
109 Rob Bal
(vs. Pines A1 1997/98)
109* Ross Graham
(vs. Carrum B3 2005/06)
109* Ryan Harrison
(vs. Seaford Tigers Sub Dist 2nds 2008/09)
109 Josh Waldron
(vs. Flinders Sub Dist 2nds 2008/09)
108* David Crowder
(vs. Balnarring Prov 1st 1988/89)
108 Christian Gates
(vs. Seaford Prov 2nds 1988/89)
108 John Harrison
(vs. Karingal Prov 1st 1994/95)
108 Jeff Facey
(vs. Tyabb Prov 2nds 1997/98)
108 Alan Gross
(vs. Tyabb Prov 1st 1998/99)
108 Adrian Vidotto
(vs. Rosebud B Grade 2002/03)
108 Andrew Norris
(vs. Karingal Prov 2nds 2003/04)
108 Ross Graham
(vs. Baxter B Grade 2003/04)
108 Graeme Wilson
(vs. Rosebud B2 2014/15)
107 Ben Davenport
(vs. Flinders Sub Dist 2nds 2008/09)
107 Elia Carter
(vs. Main Ridge Dist 1st 2012/13)
107* Anjula Perera
(vs. Main Ridge Dist 1st 2012/13)
106 Stephen Hewitt
(vs. Baxter Dist 3rds 1973/74)
106 Ron Allan
(vs. Mt Eliza Prov 1st 1975/76)
106 Phil Carlson
(vs. Dromana Dist 1st 1984/85)
106 John Harrison
(vs. Hastings Prov 1st 1989/90)
106 Corey Perry
(vs. Delacombe Park Under 16’s 1994/95)
106 Ross Graham
(vs. Mornington C1 2003/04)
106 Ben Davenport
(vs. Skye Sub Dist 2nds 2008/09)
105* Christian Gates
(vs. Mornington A1 1999/00)
105 Ash Charles
(vs. Frankston YCW Prov 2nds 1992/93)
105 Darren Dawson
(vs. Baxter G Grade 1994/95)
105 David Morgan
(vs. Langwarrin B1 2002/03)
105 Rob Bleumink
(vs. Seaford Dist 2nds 2011/12)
104 Rob Elliot
(vs. Tyabb Prov 3rds 1972/73)
104* Rob Elliot
(vs. Tyabb Prov 3rds 1976/77)
104 David Hunter
(vs. Balnarring Prov 1st 1979/80)
104 John Harrison
(vs. Carrum Downs Dist 1st 1984/85)
104* Greg Brown
(vs. Baxter A Grade 1986/87)
104 Nigel La Brooy
(vs. Mt Eliza Prov 2nds 1987/88)
104 David Hunter
(vs. Somerville Prov 1st 1987/88)
104 John Harrison
(vs. Delacombe Park Dist 1st 1988/89)
104 Guy Johnson
(vs. Mt Eliza Prov 2nds 1991/92)
104* Conrad Fenton
(vs. Heatherhill Prov 1st 1991/92)
104 John Dyer
(vs. Heatherhill Prov 2nds 1996/97)
104 Ross Graham
(vs. Delacombe Park A Grade 2002/03)
104 Alan Gross
(vs. Rosebud Sub Dist 1st 2009/10)
104 Matt Barnett
(vs. Tyabb C1 2009/10)
104* Sam Mullavey
(vs. Delacombe Park A3 2010/11)
104 Scott Denvir
(vs. Moorooduc C1 2010/11)
104 Brendan Notman
(vs. Ballam Park C1 2011/12)
104 Andrew Norris
(vs. Balnarring A1 2013/14)
104* David Pessato
(vs. Main Ridge A2 2015/16)
104* Ryan Green
(vs. Tootgarook A2 2015/16)
104 David Smith
(vs. Mt Eliza B2 2015/16)
103 Jeff Northfield
(vs. Heatherhill Dist 1st 1965/66)
103* Ray Anderson
(vs. Langwarrin A Grade 1981/82)
103 John Pearson
(vs. Tootgarook Dist 1st 1983/84)
103 Michael Fatouros
(vs. Mornington G Grade 1988/89)
103 Gary De Bruyn
(vs. Red Hill Prov 2nds 1999/00)
103 Adam Landry
(vs. Heatherhill Prov 1st 2002/03)
103* David Matheson
(vs. Ballam Park A1 2005/06)
103* Winston Lawrence
(vs. Heatherhill B2 2008/09)
103 Mac Watson
(vs. Pines Under 17 2009/10)
103* Ben Benson
(vs. Seaford Under 17 2009/10)
103 Gary Bradshaw
(vs. Long Island C1 2009/10)
103* Martin Massey
(vs. Mornington B2 2013/14)
102 Jeff Northfield
(vs. Mornington Sub Dist 1st 1963/64)
102* Jim Syrad
(vs. Karingal Dist 3rds 1970/71)
102 Colin Burns
(vs. Dromana Dist 1st 1979/80)
102 Greg O’Neil
(vs. Mt Eliza B 1989/90)
102 Phil Mayne
(vs. Mornington Prov 2 1994/95)
102 Adam Landry
(vs. Langwarrin Prov 1st 1997/98)
102 Nick Cummins
(vs. Tyabb B2 2006/07)
102* Ben Benson
(vs. Langwarrin Under 17 2009/10)
102 Mitchell Rowe
(vs. Heatherhill Under 17 2012/13)
102 Elia Carter
(vs. Seaford T20 2012/13)
102* Andrew Sparks
(vs. Rye Dist 2nds 2016/17)
101* William Barnes
(vs. Mornington Sub Dist 1st 1963/64)
101* Jeff Northfield
(vs. Pearcedale Sub Dist 1st 1963/64)
101 Graeme Hewitt
(vs. Mornington Prov 1st 1973/74)
101 Jeff Northfield
(vs. Baxter Prov 1st 1977/78)
101 Michael Spring
(vs. Baxter A 1986/87)
101 Jagvir Gill
(vs. Skye B1 2005/06)
101* David Corby
(vs. Mt Eliza B1 2005/06)
101* Phil Mayne
(vs. Skye B3 2005/06)
101* Adrian Vidotto
(vs. Dromana A3 2006/07)
101* Ben Pittaway
(vs. Heatherhill C2 2007/08)
101 Josh Waldron
(vs. Main Ridge Dist 1st 2007/08)
101 Brendan Notman
(vs. Rosebud Sub Dist 2nds 2009/10)
101* Deon Perry
(vs. Mornington B2 2013/14)
101* Chris Rice
(vs. Ballam Park B1 2014/15)
100* Ray Jackson
(vs. Hastings Prov 1st 1973/74)
100 Trevor Barr
(vs. Langwarrin Dist 1st 1979/80)
100* Jim Syrad
(vs. Mt Martha 4ths 1980/81)
100 David Crowder
(vs. Hastings A Grade 1986/87)
100 John Harrison
(vs. Red Hill Prov 1st 1989/90)
100 John Harrison
(vs. Hastings Prov 1st 1990/91)
100* Jeremy La Brooy
(vs. Red Hill Prov 1st 1993/94)
100 Rob Bal
(vs. Somerville A Grade 1994/95)
100 Chris Smith
(vs. Tyabb A3 1996/97)
100 Dale Verhagen
(vs. Delacombe Park B1 1996-97)
100 Matthew Scaife
(vs. Langwarrin Prov 2nds 1997/98)
100 Adam Landry
(vs. Baxter Prov 1st 2002/03)
100 Robert Bal
(vs. Langwarrin C1 2003/04)
100* Peter Drake
(vs. Pearcedale Sub Dist 2nds 2008/09)
100* Daniel Di Paolo
(vs. Seaford Under 17 2009/10)
100* Brandon Tilley
(vs. Seaford Under 17 2011/12)
100* Mitchell Dunn
(vs. Mt Martha Under 17 2011/12)
100 David Corby
(vs. Pines C1 2011/12)
100 Brandon Tilley
(vs. Long island A1 2012/13)
100 Ben Davenport
(vs. Baxter A2 2012/13)
100* Graeme Wilson
(vs. Mornington B3 2012/13)
100* Elia Carter
(vs. P.O.B T20 2013/14)
100* Jack Birthisel
(vs. Heatherhill Under 16 2013/14)
100 Jack Birthisel
(vs. Baxter C1 2014/15)
100 Tom Wood
(vs. Delacombe Park Dist 1st 2015/16)
100 Ben Davenport
(vs. Pearcedale Dist 2nds 2015/16)
100* Bruce Anderson
(vs. Moorooduc B1 2015/16)
100* Ross Graham
(vs. Langwarrin B1 2016/17)
100* Oliver Heavey
(vs. Frankston YCW B3 2016/17)

Highest Partnerships

FOW 1st 315
Bruce Anderson 200* & Graeme Wilson 93
(vs. Hastings B1 2016/17)
FOW 2nd 254
Andrew Norris 123 & Ross Graham 104
(vs. Delacombe Park A1 2001/02)
FOW 3rd 181
Ross Graham 187 & Adrian Vidotto 36
(vs. Crib Point B2 2009/10)
FOW 4th 389
Kyle Docherty 221* & Rob Bal 169
(vs. Seaford C2 2008/09)
FOW 5th 186
Ben Davenport 100 & Chris Dolden 77*
(vs. Baxter A2 2012/13)
FOW 6th 219
Elia Carter 140* & Wayne Harrison 85
(vs. Delacombe Park Dist 1sts 2011/12)
FOW 7th 133
Mitchell Dun 54 & Rob Bleumink 105
(vs. Seaford Dist 2nds 2011/12)
FOW 8th 136
Jeff Northfield 89* & R Allan 98
(vs. Seaford Prov 1sts 1974/75)
FOW 9th 144
D Scaife 55* & D Perry 109*
(vs. Pearcedale D grade 1991/92)
FOW 10th 93
S Scoble 50* & B Allan 36
(vs. Balnarring Prov 2nds 1977/78)

BPCC Life Members

  • I.J. Crowder
  • D.I.B. Welsh
  • A.F. Curtis
  • J.R. Northfield
  • W.J. Sweeney
  • R.A.G. Court
  • C.M. Robinson
  • P.J. Rhodes
  • G.J. Brown
  • T.J. Dunn
  • P.I. Mayne
  • G.J. Meyers
  • W.A.R. Cummins
  • J.H.R. Dyer
  • J.A. Harrison
  • D.C. Crowder
  • H.W. Scurrah
  • M. Erich
  • W. Ritchie
  • B. Davenport
  • W.Barr
  • R.Bal
  • G. Robinson
  • R. Graham
  • V. Gnanakone

BPCC Team of 50 years (1963-2013)

  • Ron Allan
  • Greg Brown (C)
  • Ian Crowder
  • Craig Friebe
  • Alan Gross
  • John Harrison
  • Graeme Hewitt
  • Adam Landry (VC)
  • Jeff Northfield
  • John Pearson
  • Craig Plunket
  • Paul Rhodes